2018 Medomak Middle School meet - 4/24/2018                  
                                  Medomak HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 800 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Levi Ward                    Medomak Midd           5:11.04   10   
  2 Will Haslam                  Camden-Rockp           5:16.84    8   
  3 Jason Seeber                 Camden-Rockp           5:29.52    6   
  4 Conrad Rocknak               Camden-Rockp           5:35.74    4   
  5 Kaden Wood                   Camden-Rockp           5:46.07    2   
  6 Henry Weinand                STG                    6:05.83    1   
  7 Ryan Philbrook               Camden-Rockp           7:41.36  
 -- Zack Hall                    Medomak Midd                DQ   LOSS OF CONTACT
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vernon Smith                 Wiscasset                10.98   1  10   
  2 Jame Rose                    Medomak Midd             11.39   3   8   
  3 Josiah Hays                  Medomak Midd             11.39   2   6   
  4 Grant Swope                  BRES                     11.43   3   4   
  5 Gabe White                   Medomak Midd             11.78   3   2   
  6 Brit LaFiura                 Camden-Rockp             11.96   2   1   
  7 Miles Murray                 Camden-Rockp             12.14   3 
  8 Ryan Glaser                  Camden-Rockp             12.15   2 
  9 Griffin Carnel               Camden-Rockp             12.31   3 
 10 Milo Bernard                 North Haven              12.49   1 
 11 Ryan Seeber                  Camden-Rockp             13.21   1 
 12 Zach Gilbert                 Camden-Rockp             14.71   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Leonard                Medomak Midd             12.99   3  10   
  2 David Jordan                 BRES                     13.31   2   8   
  3 Colby Beverage               North Haven              13.60   7   6   
  4 Austin Stone                 Medomak Midd             13.73   1   4   
  5 Max Gallagher                Camden-Rockp             13.77   3   2   
  6 Danny Lackie                 Wiscasset                14.00   5   1   
  7 Quincy Coombs                BRES                     14.03   5 
  8 Anthony Gelormine            BRES                     14.10   2 
  9 Henry Pharris                Camden-Rockp             14.17   4 
 10 Gavin Clark                  Medomak Midd             14.22   5 
 11 John Pessara                 Camden-Rockp             14.42   4 
 12 Avery Luft                   Camden-Rockp             14.67   2 
 13 Gavin Carlson                BRES                     14.70   4 
 14 Milo Bernard                 North Haven              14.92   1 
 15 Connor Daigle                Medomak Midd             14.96   1 
 16 Ashton Mclellan              BRES                     14.99   3 
 17 David Andersson              Wiscasset                15.23   7 
 18 Finn Parmley                 Medomak Midd             15.44   2 
 19 Thomas White                 STG                      15.49   6 
 20 Bryan Gagnon                 Wiscasset                15.51   3 
 21 Kyle Grant                   North Haven              15.62   5 
 22 Dylan Benner                 STG                      15.68   7 
 23 Owen Weber                   Medomak Midd             15.75   2 
 24 Ryan Glaser                  Camden-Rockp             15.78   4 
 25 Peyton Blagdon               Wiscasset                15.97   7 
 26 Jayden Small                 STG                      16.04   6 
 27 Sam Scheuzger                Medomak Midd             16.51   3 
 28 Henry Weinand                STG                      16.72   7 
 29 Bryn Campbell                North Haven              16.90   2 
 30 Zachary Poland               BRES                     16.91   5 
 31 Nathan Iliffe                STG                      16.91   7 
 32 Alec Murphy                  BRES                     17.13   6 
 33 Zack Hall                    Medomak Midd             17.44   4 
 34 Christian Johnson            STG                      17.83   6 
 35 Caden Cabot                  North Haven              18.50   5 
 36 Eric Deetjen                 Camden-Rockp             18.92   4 
 37 Wilder Yanz                  STG                      20.08   6 
 38 Julian Davis                 STG                      20.21   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan Gahagan                Medomak Midd           5:40.64   10   
  2 Connor Robertson             Wiscasset              6:09.39    8   
  3 David Andersson              Wiscasset              6:23.99    6   
  4 Ryan Clark                   BRES                   6:24.82    4   
  5 Will Jurek                   Camden-Rockp           6:34.27    2   
  6 Brit LaFiura                 Camden-Rockp           6:37.10    1   
  7 Henry McDevitt               Camden-Rockp           6:38.10  
  8 Ryan Seeber                  Camden-Rockp           7:01.64  
  9 Jason Seeber                 Camden-Rockp           7:03.85  
 10 Chance Blagdon               Wiscasset              7:07.85  
 11 Tristan Strong               Camden-Rockp           7:33.17  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boothbay Region Elementary  'A'                       58.36   1  10   
     1) Quincy Coombs                   2) David Jordan                   
     3) Grant Swope                     4) Gavin Carlson                  
  2 Camden-Rockport MS  'A'                               58.43   1   8   
  3 Medomak Middle School  'A'                            59.66   2   6   
     1) Josiah Hays                     2) Gabe White                     
     3) Austin Stone                    4) Tyler Leonard                  
  4 Wiscasset Middle School  'A'                        1:00.79   2   4   
     1) Peyton Blagdon                  2) Danny Lackie                   
     3) Connor Robertson                4) Chance Blagdon                 
  5 Wiscasset Middle School  'B'                        1:02.83   2 
     1) David Andersson                 2) Vernon Smith                   
     3) Tate Whitmore                   4)                                
  6 Camden-Rockport MS  'B'                             1:03.22   1 
  7 Boothbay Region Elementary  'B'                     1:04.84   2 
     1) Ashton Mclellan                 2) Zachary Poland                 
     3) Anthony Gelormine               4) Ryan Clark                     
  8 Saint George School  'A'                            1:05.49   2   2   
     1) Thomas White                    2) Bennett Mather                 
     3) Nathan Iliffe                   4) Dylan Benner                   
  9 Medomak Middle School  'B'                          1:06.19   2 
     1) Gavin Clark                     2) Zack Hall                      
     3) Sam Scheuzger                   4)                                
 10 North Haven School  'A'                             1:06.36   1   1   
     1) Milo Bernard                    2) Colby Beverage                 
     3) Henry Sandelin                  4) Kyle Grant                     
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Leonard                Medomak Midd           1:04.82   5  10   
  2 Austin Stone                 Medomak Midd           1:06.13   3   8   
  3 Max Gallagher                Camden-Rockp           1:08.14   3   6   
  4 Vernon Smith                 Wiscasset              1:09.05   3   4   
  5 John Pessara                 Camden-Rockp           1:09.26   5   2   
  6 Levi Ward                    Medomak Midd           1:10.15   3   1   
  7 David Jordan                 BRES                   1:13.80   4 
  8 Miles Murray                 Camden-Rockp           1:14.33   5 
  9 Connor Daigle                Medomak Midd           1:14.37   3 
 10 Quincy Coombs                BRES                   1:14.43   2 
 11 Will Jurek                   Camden-Rockp           1:15.12   2 
 12 Peyton Blagdon               Wiscasset              1:15.94   1 
 13 Henry Pharris                Camden-Rockp           1:16.29   2 
 14 Avery Luft                   Camden-Rockp           1:18.07   3 
 15 Kaden Wood                   Camden-Rockp           1:20.64   4 
 16 Levi Butcher                 Camden-Rockp           1:23.37   1 
 17 Ryan Glaser                  Camden-Rockp           1:24.14   2 
 18 Ryan Clark                   BRES                   1:25.50   2 
 19 Henry Weinand                STG                    1:26.81   5 
 20 Zach Gilbert                 Camden-Rockp           1:29.60   4 
 21 Conrad Rocknak               Camden-Rockp           1:49.35   5 
 22 Wilder Yanz                  STG                    1:49.40   4 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan Gahagan                Medomak Midd           2:33.97   10   
  2 Connor Robertson             Wiscasset              2:46.29    8   
  3 Tate Whitmore                Wiscasset              3:02.73    6   
  4 Griffin Carnel               Camden-Rockp           3:05.89    4   
  5 Dylan Benner                 STG                    3:08.67    2   
  6 Will Haslam                  Camden-Rockp           3:12.41    1   
  7 Kaden Wood                   Camden-Rockp           3:17.80  
  8 Zach Gilbert                 Camden-Rockp           3:26.57  
  9 Christian Johnson            STG                    3:30.32  
 10 Tristan Strong               Camden-Rockp           3:39.47  
 11 Nicolas Spencer              Camden-Rockp           3:44.81  
 12 Eric Deetjen                 Camden-Rockp           3:50.58  
 13 Dillon Leeman                Wiscasset              4:27.41  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Jordan                 BRES                     28.71   3  10   
  2 Austin Stone                 Medomak Midd             29.43   4   8   
  3 John Pessara                 Camden-Rockp             30.31   4   6   
  4 Levi Ward                    Medomak Midd             30.40   1   4   
  5 Max Gallagher                Camden-Rockp             30.75   5   2   
  6 Quincy Coombs                BRES                     31.56   2   1   
  7 Gavin Carlson                BRES                     31.79   2 
  8 Henry Pharris                Camden-Rockp             31.99   4 
  9 Gavin Clark                  Medomak Midd             32.29   1 
 10 Gabe White                   Medomak Midd             32.73   3 
 11 Miles Murray                 Camden-Rockp             32.74   3 
 12 Josiah Hays                  Medomak Midd             33.06   5 
 13 Tate Whitmore                Wiscasset                33.40   4 
 14 Will Jurek                   Camden-Rockp             34.09   5 
 15 Griffin Carnel               Camden-Rockp             34.10   4 
 16 Grant Swope                  BRES                     34.58   3 
 17 Thomas White                 STG                      34.77   6 
 18 Ryan Glaser                  Camden-Rockp             34.90   5 
 19 Sam Scheuzger                Medomak Midd             35.06   5 
 20 Zachary Poland               BRES                     36.96   6 
 21 Ryan Seeber                  Camden-Rockp             37.34   2 
 22 Nathan Iliffe                STG                      37.69   6 
 23 Alec Murphy                  BRES                     38.89   1 
 24 Julian Davis                 STG                      48.27   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiscasset Middle School  'A'                        4:54.46   10   
     1) Peyton Blagdon                  2) Danny Lackie                   
     3) Connor Robertson                4) Vernon Smith                   
  2 Medomak Middle School  'A'                          5:06.87    8   
     1) Nolan Gahagan                   2) Kylar Potter                   
     3) Jame Rose                       4) Owen Weber                     
  3 Camden-Rockport MS  'A'                             5:21.95    6   
     1) Jason Seeber                    2) Will Haslam                    
     3) Brit LaFiura                    4) Dante Jacobo                   
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Levi Ward                    Medomak Midd          36-02.00   10   
  2 Jame Rose                    Medomak Midd          34-05.00    8   
  3 Gavin Clark                  Medomak Midd          30-01.00    6   
  4 Cecil Clifford               Wiscasset             29-07.00    4   
  5 Jason Caton                  Wiscasset             29-00.00    2   
  6 Dillon Leeman                Wiscasset             28-02.00    1   
  7 Zachary Rollins              BRES                  28-01.00  
  8 Bryn Campbell                North Haven           25-09.00  
  9 Zack Hall                    Medomak Midd          25-01.00  
 10 Henry Sandelin               North Haven           24-08.00  
 11 Nathan Iliffe                STG                   22-05.00  
 12 Finn Parmley                 Medomak Midd          21-02.00  
 13 Jayden Small                 STG                   20-08.00  
 14 Bryan Gagnon                 Wiscasset             20-00.00  
 15 Thomas White                 STG                   19-02.00  
 16 Caden Cabot                  North Haven           16-07.00  
 17 Henry McDevitt               Camden-Rockp          13-06.00  
 18 Ryan Philbrook               Camden-Rockp           8-07.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayden Ames                  BRES                     91-04   10   
  2 Zachary Rollins              BRES                  68-05.50    8   
  3 Jason Caton                  Wiscasset             68-02.50    6   
  4 Anthony Gelormine            BRES                  63-09.50    4   
  5 Finn Parmley                 Medomak Midd             61-10    2   
  6 Henry Sandelin               North Haven              58-05    1   
  7 Cecil Clifford               Wiscasset             53-10.75  
  8 David Andersson              Wiscasset             48-10.50  
  9 Dillon Leeman                Wiscasset                45-11  
 10 Will Haslam                  Camden-Rockp             42-02  
 11 Owen Weber                   Medomak Midd          35-06.50  
 12 Danny Lackie                 Wiscasset             33-11.25  
 13 Levi Butcher                 Camden-Rockp          29-06.50  
 
Event 24  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colby Beverage               North Haven              93-00   10   
  2 Jason Caton                  Wiscasset                82-04    8   
  3 Ashton Mclellan              BRES                     80-08    6   
  4 Zachary Rollins              BRES                     73-10    4   
  5 Bryn Campbell                North Haven              70-11    2   
  6 Jame Rose                    Medomak Midd             67-10    1   
  7 Austin Stone                 Medomak Midd             66-00  
  8 Dillon Leeman                Wiscasset                65-08  
  9 Henry Sandelin               North Haven              63-05  
 10 Sam Scheuzger                Medomak Midd             59-10  
 11 Kyle Grant                   North Haven              55-10  
 12 Cecil Clifford               Wiscasset                55-04  
 13 Josiah Hays                  Medomak Midd             55-03  
 14 Zack Hall                    Medomak Midd             54-08  
 15 Jayden Small                 STG                      46-10  
 16 Wilder Yanz                  STG                      45-02  
 17 Connor Daigle                Medomak Midd             44-04  
 -- Caden Cabot                  North Haven             X49-08  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Gallagher                Camden-Rockp          14-00.00   10   
  2 David Jordan                 BRES                  13-08.00    8   
  3 Nolan Gahagan                Medomak Midd          13-01.00    6   
  4 Jame Rose                    Medomak Midd          12-10.00    4   
  5 Grant Swope                  BRES                  12-01.00    2   
  6 Gavin Clark                  Medomak Midd          12-00.00    1   
  7 Dylan Benner                 STG                   11-05.00  
  8 Anthony Gelormine            BRES                  11-04.00  
  8 Henry McDevitt               Camden-Rockp          11-04.00  
 10 Kylar Potter                 Medomak Midd          11-02.00  
 10 Ashton Mclellan              BRES                  11-02.00  
 12 Gabe White                   Medomak Midd          11-00.00  
 13 Gavin Carlson                BRES                  10-09.00  
 14 Finn Parmley                 Medomak Midd          10-07.00  
 15 Avery Luft                   Camden-Rockp          10-06.00  
 16 Jason Seeber                 Camden-Rockp          10-03.00  
 16 Owen Weber                   Medomak Midd          10-03.00  
 18 Milo Bernard                 North Haven            9-10.00  
 19 Bryan Gagnon                 Wiscasset              9-07.00  
 20 Christian Johnson            STG                    9-04.00  
 21 Sam Scheuzger                Medomak Midd           9-02.00  
 22 Tristan Strong               Camden-Rockp           8-10.00  
 23 Alec Murphy                  BRES                   7-06.00  
 24 Eric Deetjen                 Camden-Rockp           6-08.00  
 25 Julian Davis                 STG                    5-09.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henry Pharris                Camden-Rockp          30-07.00   10   
  2 Nolan Gahagan                Medomak Midd          29-11.00    8   
  3 Kylar Potter                 Medomak Midd          25-09.50    6   
  4 Brit LaFiura                 Camden-Rockp          24-07.00    4   
  5 Henry McDevitt               Camden-Rockp          23-11.00    2   
  6 Owen Weber                   Medomak Midd          22-10.00    1   
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Jordan                 BRES                   4-08.00   10   
  2 Connor Robertson             Wiscasset              4-04.00    8   
  3 David Andersson              Wiscasset              4-02.00    6   
  4 Anthony Gelormine            BRES                   4-00.00    4   
  5 Avery Luft                   Camden-Rockp           3-10.00    1.50
  5 Grant Swope                  BRES                   3-10.00    1.50
  7 Miles Murray                 Camden-Rockp           3-08.00  
  7 Ryan Seeber                  Camden-Rockp           3-08.00  
  7 Gabe White                   Medomak Midd           3-08.00  
  7 Ashton Mclellan              BRES                   3-08.00  
  7 Josiah Hays                  Medomak Midd           3-08.00  
 -- Zach Gilbert                 Camden-Rockp                NH  
 -- Will Haslam                  Camden-Rockp                NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Medomak Middle School      158        2) Boothbay Region Elementar  94.50
    3) Wiscasset Middle School     92        4) Camden-Rockport MS         88.50
    5) North Haven School          20        6) Saint George School         5